Attending Artists

Artists

Click to view the artwork of the Artists that have confirmed to appear at Tatcon Blackpool.

Entertainment

Traders

Click to see the Traders and Entertainment attending Tatcon Blackpool.

2019 Winners


All Winners Trophies sponsored by Stericlens

Best Small Black and Grey

1st Place - Kaz Bham
Studio - Electric 13
Model - Chris Taylor

2nd Place - Bradkey Thompson
Studio - Bold Street Tattoo
Model - Adam Lester

3rd Place - Tom Stephenson
Studio - Dark Horse
Model - Matt O’Neil

Best Small Colour

1st Place - Scott Campbell
Studio - Incredible Ink
Model - Jordan Wooldridge

2nd Place - Maria Perks
Studio - Reinkarnation
Model - Billy Manners

3rd Place - Matty Roughneck
Studio - Bold Street Tattoo
Model - Zak

Best Old / New School

1st Place - Nick Brace
Studio - White Heart Tattoo Collective
Model - William Ellis

2nd Place - Laura Symonds
Studio - Twisted Fate
Model - Rhiannan Letts

3rd Place - Danny Edwards
Studio - Bold Street Tattoo
Model - John Harris

Best Apprentice

1st Place - Kelly Brown
Studio - White Heart Tattoo Collective
Model - Matt Clark

2nd Place - Jake Noakes
Studio - Blue Cardinal Tattoo
Model - Jamie Rowe

3rd Place - Samantha Newton
Studio - Namor Tattoo Company
Model - Fergus Wright

Best Blackwork

1st Place - Simon Mora
Studio - Hollow Crown Tattoo
Model - Carrigan Mannion

2nd Place - Abbie Johnston
Studio - Studio 58
Model - Ellie

3rd Place - Hannah Nickson
Studio - Black 10 Ink
Model - Harry Richards

Portrait

1st Place - Kat Wilson
Studio - Hello Sailor Tattoo Studio
Model - Lorraine Popple

2nd Place - Ryan Eagle
Studio - Odins Realm Tattoo Studio
Model - Leon Cox

3rd Place - Kat Wilson
Studio - Hello Sailor Tattoo Studio
Model - Charlie Bear

Best of Saturday

1st Place - Paul Terry
Studio - Bold Street Tattoo
Model - Lindsey Henshall

2nd Place - Abbie Johnston
Studio - Studio 58
Model - Ellie

3rd Place - Kaz Bham
Studio - Electric 13
Model - Chris Taylor

 

Best Healed

1st - Donovan Welsh
Studio - Novakane Tattoo Studio
Model - Jonathan Mills

2nd - Kaz Bham
Studio - Electric Thirteen
Model - Matt Wood

3rd - James Surridge
Studio - True Colours
Model - Dave Platt

Best Female Composition

1st Maria Perks
Studio - Reinkarnation
Model - Rubyn Delisle

2nd - Megan Roberts
Studio - Jones and Son Tattoo Parlour
Model - Sarah Jones

3rd - Jason Pedley
Studio - Pedantic Ink
Model - Claire

Best Large Colour

1st - Paul La Vey
Studio - Art La Vey
Model - Chris Conway

2nd - Doddy
Studio - Resident Needle
Model - Mikey Gribbon

3rd - Shane Gleave
Studio - Shipwrecked Tattoo
Model - Jonny Wray

Best Large Black and Grey

1st - Bradley Thompson
Studio - Bold Street Tattoo
Model - Adam Lester

2nd - Cain Bramley
Studio - Creative Arts Tattoo
Model - Jack Hennessy

3rd - Kaz Bham
Studio - Electric Thirteen
Model - Andy Jones

Best Large Tattoo

1st - Zac Morris
Studio - Skinzophrenic
Model - Leon Holland

2nd - Pengerzz
Studio - M23 Tattoo
Model - Rob Holt

3rd - Alex Rodrigues
Studio - Chameleon Ink
Model - Nick Papas

Best of Sunday

1st - Simon Barraclough
Studio - Shipwrecked Tattoo Company
Model - Simon Holden

2nd - Dockly
Studio - Resident Needle
Model - Mikey Gribbon

3rd - Bradley Thompson
Studio - Bold Street Tattoo
Model - Adam Lester

Best of Show - Public Vote

1st - Mesi Art
Studio - Black Label
Model - Stuart Brown

2nd - Danielle Ronson
Studio - Indelible Ink
Model - Warren McDonald

3rd - Cain Bramley
Studio - Creative Arts Tattoo
Model - Jack Kennedy

Best of Show

1st - Scott Campbell
Studio - Incredible Ink
Model - Jordan Wooldridge

2nd - Cain Bramley
Studio - Creative Arts Tattoo
Model - Jack Hennessy

3rd - Greg Tattoo
Studio - Hypnotic Art Tattoo
Model - Filip

×

We are on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

Follow Tatcon Blackpool on Social Media for all the latest news, competitions and much more!