Attending Artists

Artists

Click to view the artwork of the Artists that have confirmed to appear at Tatcon Blackpool.

Entertainment

Traders

Click to see the Traders and Entertainment attending Tatcon Blackpool.

2018 Winners


All First Place Winners Trophies sponsored by Stericlens

 

THE DUEL

KYLE 'EGG' WILLIAMS
(By default as challenger could not attend)

 

BEST SMALL BLACK AND GREY 

1st Kyle 'Egg' Williams - Grindhouse Tattoo Productions on Cathy

2nd Tom Stevenson - Vivid Ink on Matty

3rd James Surridge - Eagles Wing (True Colours) on Dean

 

 BEST SMALL COLOUR

1st Lauren Roberts - Adara Tattoo on Cherelle

2nd Scott Campbell - Incredible Ink on Jordan

3rd Connor Prue - Empire on Dave

BEST OLD/NEW SCHOOL

1st Gefferson Longley - Studio 59 on Megan

2nd Danny Edwards - Bold Street Tattoo on Megan

3rd Adam Knowles - Studio IX on Luke

 

BEST APPRENTICE

 1st Sam Waiting - Studio IX on Kim

2nd Becky Walton - Bold Street on Annie

3rd Steve Day - Indelible Ink on Monique

 

BEST BLACKWORK

1st Nicky Noire - Studio 59 on Kim

2nd Abbie Johnson - Studio 58 on Sophie

3rd Nicky Noire - Studio 59 on Nicky

BEST PORTRAIT

1st Stacey Anderson - On Point Ink on Joe

2nd Stacey Anderson - On Point Ink on Joe

3rd Matt Gardner - End of the Line on Lewis

 

BEST OF SATURDAY

1st Geofferson Longley - Studio 59 on Megan

2nd Leo Rios - Leo Rios on Joel

Joint 3rd Lauren Roberts - Adara on Cherelle

Joint 3rd Shane Gleave - Shipwrecked on Johnny

 

BEST LARGE COLOUR 

 

1st Amy Bassett Coleby - Immortal Ink on Curtis

2nd Craig James - New Ink on Ashley

3rd Lauren Roberts - Adara Tattoo on Tom

 

 BEST LARGE BLACK AND GREY

1st Sophie Boon - Black Tulip on Rooney

2nd Stacey Anderson - On Point Ink on Joe

3rd David Brace - Tomahawk Tattoo on James

 

BEST FEMALE COMPOSITION

 1st Jonny Firth - Sorry Mum on Laura

2nd Mantas Zory - Vivid Ink on Evie

3rd Nicky Noire - Studio 59 on Jade

 

 BEST LARGE TATTOO PIECE

1st Zac Morris - Skinzophrenic on Alex

2nd Garth Howells - Point Zero on Reece

3rd Danny Boyle - On Point Ink on John

 

BEST OF SUNDAY 

1st Scott McCreadie - Ruby Tattoo Collective on Derek

2nd James Surridge - Eagles Wing (True Colours) on Richie

3rd Zac Morris - Skinzophrenic on Alex

 

BEST OF SHOW

1st Tom Stephenson - Vivid Ink on Becky

2nd  Geofferson Longley - Studio 59 on Megan

3rd Craig James - New Ink on Ashley

 

 BEST OF SHOW (PUBLIC VOTE)

1st Zac Morris - Skinzophrenic on Alex

2nd Elliott Maxwell - Black Stone Tattoo on Lee

3rd Rikki Baird On Point Ink on Simon



 

 

×

We are on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

Follow Tatcon Blackpool on Social Media for all the latest news, competitions and much more!