Attending Artists

Artists

Click to view the artwork of the Artists that have confirmed to appear at Tatcon Blackpool.

Entertainment

Traders

Click to see the Traders and Entertainment attending Tatcon Blackpool.

2015 Winners

Judged Saturday

Best of Saturday

1st - Alex Wright on Michael Bowers
2nd - Dom Wiley on Guy Wise
3rd - Daniel Edwards on James Briscoe

Small Black and Grey

1st - Yarson on Gavin
2nd - James Surridge on Scott Coupe
3rd - Jordan Oterski on Rafal

Large Colour

1st - Jakub Hendrix on Piotr Cwiek
2nd - Kali on Josh
3rd - Olly Astley on Ash Edge

Best Portrait

1st - Kerry Hutchison on Terri Davidson
2nd - Chris Meighan on Mark Love
3rd - James Brennan on Louise Hill

Best Blackwork

1st - Matthew Henning on Isabella Ockleton
2nd - Rikki Baird on Helen Williams
3rd - Dave Brazendale on Ema

Best Apprentice

1st - Lucy Hawkins on Abi Stones
2nd - Tom Minns on Jordan Grundy
3rd - Remmy Zaplata on Jonathan Watts

Best Film Tattoo

1st - Richard Guy on Graham Cross
2nd - Kat Wilson on Craig Hummer
3rd - Kyle Egg Williams on Tazz

 

 

Best of Sunday

1st - Kyle Egg Williams on Andy Cousins
2nd - Ashley Luka on Katie Miley
3rd - Sonny Mitchell on Brian Decamar

Best Large Piece

1st - Jakub Hendrix on Pete
2nd - Craig Cardwell on Mason Edwards
3rd - Leo Rios on Cheryl Green

Best Small Colour

1st - Alana Forsyth on Alex
2nd - Sam Nuttall on Jason Severs
3rd - Kat Wilson on Andrew Wilson

Best Large Black and Grey

1st - Yarson on Iain
2nd - Vee Takaloo on Ben Warner
3rd - Richard Guy on Lucy Malone

Best Female Composition

1st - Johny D Matthews on Tasha Pownell
2nd - Sophie Brown on Heather Heaton
3rd - Zuuzia Klasa on Paulina

 

Best of Show as voted by public

1st - Ginge Richardson
Joint 2nd - Cam Lamley, Craig Cardwell


Best of Show

Sponsored by Barber DTS

Winner - Jakub Hendrix
Model - Piotr Cwiek

 

×

We are on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

Follow Tatcon Blackpool on Social Media for all the latest news, competitions and much more!