Attending Artists

Artists

Click to view the artwork of the Artists that have confirmed to appear at Tatcon Blackpool.

Entertainment

Traders

Click to see the Traders and Entertainment attending Tatcon Blackpool.

2014 Winners

Best of Show:

1st Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)

2nd Piotr Cwiek (Southmead Tattoo Studio)

3rd Alex Wright (Sacred Art Tattoo Studio)


Best of Day, Saturday:

1st Jordan Oterski (Sacred Art Tattoo Studio)

2nd Henbo (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

3rd Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)


Small Colour:

1st Alex Wright (Sacred Art Tattoo Studio)

2nd Dom Wiley (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

3rd Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)


Female Composition:

1st Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

2nd Sonia Clarke (Obsession Tattoo Studio)

3rd Leo Rios (Leo Rios Tattoo Studio)


Large Colour:

1st Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

2nd Craig Cardwell (DnA Tattoo Studio)

3rd Craig Cardwell (DnA Tattoo Studio)


Small Black & Grey:

1st Vahid Takaloo (The Kitchen Custom Body Art Tattoo Studio)

2nd Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)

3rd Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)


Best Apprentice:

1st Dom Wiley (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

2nd Gary Hanson (Tanuki Tattoo Studio)

3rd Danielle Merricks (The Tat Cave Tattoo Studio)


Best of Show as voted by public:

1st Gavin Clarke (Obsession Tattoo Studio)

2nd Beau Tattooer (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

3rd Piotr Cwiek (Southmead Tattoo Studio)


Best of Day, Sunday:

1st Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)

2nd Dom Wiley (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

3rd Emil Tattoo (Old London Road Tattoo Studio)


Large Black & Grey:

1st Johny D. Matthews (Lost Boys Tattoo Studio)

2nd Johny D. Matthews (Lost Boys Tattoo Studio)

3rd Ross Seed (The Tat Cave Tattoo Studio)


Large Tattoo:

1st Piotr Cwiek (Southmead Tattoo Studio)

2nd Leo Rios (Leo Rios Tattoo Studio)

3rd Pete Oz (Tanuki Tattoo Studio)


Best Realistic:

1st Sonny Mitchell (Black Lotus Tattoo Studio)

2nd Craig Cardwell (DnA Tattoo Studio)

3rd Alex Wright (Sacred Art Tattoo Studio)


Best Blackwork:

1st Henbo (Blue Cardinal Tattoo Studio)

2nd Johny D. Matthews (Lost Boys Tattoo Studio)

3rd Sonia Clarke (Obsession Tattoo Studio)


Best Old/New Skool:

1st Jordan Baker (The Kitchen Custom Body Art Tattoo Studio)

2nd Luke Skinner (Rock ‘n’ Roll Tattoo Studio)

 

×

We are on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

Follow Tatcon Blackpool on Social Media for all the latest news, competitions and much more!